Standing Senate Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Trade

THE STANDING SENATE COMMITTEE ON FOREIGN AFFAIRS /
LE COMITÉ SÉNATORIAL PERMANENT DES AFFAIRES ÉTRANGÈRES

(Clerk/greffier : François Michaud)

The Honourable Senators (Political affiliation) /
Les honorables sénateurs (Affiliation politique)

Liberals/libéraux

*Austin, P.C./C.P. (or/ou Rompkey, P.C./C.P.)

Austin

Corbin

De Bané, P.C./C.P.

Graham, P.C./C.P.

Mahovlich

Milne

Sparrow

Stollery (Chair/Président)

Conservatives/Conservateurs

Andreychuk

Carney, P.C./C.P.

Di Nino (Deputy-Chair/Vice-président)

Eyton

*Lynch-Staunton (or/ou Kinsella)

 

 

 

(*Ex officio members/Membres d'office)

Original Members of Committee as nominated by the Committee of Selection /
Membres du comité nommés au départ par le comité de Sélection

The Honourable Senators/Les honorables sénateurs

Andreychuk, *Austin (or/ou Rompkey), Carney, Corbin, De Bané, Di Nino, Eyton, Grafstein,

Graham, *Lynch-Staunton (or/ou Kinsella), Mahovlich, Poy, Sparrow, Stollery.

 

Membership Changes / Modification à la composition
The Honourable Senators / Les honorables sénateurs

Eyton for / pour Lynch-Staunton May 13, 2004 / le 13 mai 2004

Andreychuk for / pour Kinsella May 13, 2004 / le 13 mai 2004

Carney for / pour Keon May 13, 2004 / le 13 mai 2004

Lynch-Staunton for / pour Eyton May 12, 2004 / le 12 mai 2004

Kinsella for / pour Andreychuk May 12, 2004 / le 12 mai 2004

Austin for / pour Poy May 12, 2004 / le 12 mai 2004

Milne for / pour Grafstein May 12, 2004 / le 12 mai 2004

Keon for / pour Carney May 12, 2004 / le 12 mai 2004

Poy for / pour Phalen March 19, 2004 / le 19 mars 2004

Phalen for / pour Poy March 17, 2004 / le 17 mars 2004