ETHICS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST FOR SENATORS/
ÉTHIQUE ET CONFLITS D’INTÉRÊTS DES SÉNATEURS

 

 

 

(Clerk/Greffier: Blair Armitage)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Honourable Senators (Political affiliation) /
Les honorables sénateurs (Affiliation politique)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberals / Libéraux

Joyal, P.C./C.P. (Chair/président)

 

Conservatives / Conservateurs

Patterson

 

Others / Autres

Sinclair (ISG)

Wetston (ISG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(*Ex officio members / Membres d'office)

 

 

 

Original Members agreed to by Motion of the Senate /
Dont la nomination a été approuvée suite à l'adoption d'une motion du Sénat 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Honourable Senators/Les honorables sénateurs

Andreychuk, Joyal, P.C./C.P., Patterson, Sinclair, Wetston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Membership Changes / Modification à la composition

The Honourable Senators / Les honorables sénateurs

Andreychuk (Retired/Retraite)

August 13, 2019 / le 13 août 2019

Andreychuk (Added/Ajoutée)

December 7, 2017 / le 7 décembre 2017

Wetston (Added/Ajouté)

December 7, 2017 / le 7 décembre 2017

Patterson (Added/Ajouté)

December 7, 2017 / le 7 décembre 2017

Joyal, P.C./C.P. (Added/Ajouté)

December 7, 2017 / le 7 décembre 2017

Sinclair (Added/Ajouté)

December 7, 2017 / le 7 décembre 2017

Joyal, P.C./C.P. (Substitution pending/Remplacement à venir)

November 1, 2017 / le 1 novembre 2017

Wetston (Substitution pending/Remplacement à venir)

November 1, 2017 / le 1 novembre 2017

Sinclair (Substitution pending/Remplacement à venir)

November 1, 2017 / le 1 novembre 2017

Andreychuk (Substitution pending/Remplacement à venir)

November 1, 2017 / le 1 novembre 2017

Patterson (Substitution pending/Remplacement à venir)

November 1, 2017 / le 1 novembre 2017

 

The Code provides for an Intersessional Authority during a prorogation or dissolution of Parliament. All members of the Committee are members of this Intersessional Authority until the members of a successor of the Committee are appointed by the Senate.

For more information, please contact the Clerk of the Committee.